57 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
57 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00024185
Owner
JOSEPH, NICK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,500
PID
24185
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,000$49,500$178,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH, NICK E
Co-Owner
Address
57 SCENIC VIEW ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1362-0947
Sale Date08/08/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH, NICK E; JOSEPH, TINA M$0 1362-094708/08/1985
JOSEPH, A P & P A$0 1042-019501/05/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 500 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 484 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,808 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1800.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick480.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,130$10,000$28,130
2024$18,130$10,000$28,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps