98 BEUCHLER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
98 BEUCHLER LANE
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0001/ 008/
Control#
00024201
Owner
KERSHNER, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$368,300
PID
24201
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,000$76,300$368,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKERSHNER, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
98 BEUCHLER LANE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1535-0204
Sale Date12/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILBERT, MARLO A; KERSHNER, MICHAEL S$33,000 1535-020412/19/1993
HALDEMAN, CAROL A; HALDEMAN, JOHN R$1 1414-080609/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,916
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 404 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   3,686 1,916

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool384.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1012.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete550.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone50.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone255.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,955$12,250$46,205
2024$33,955$12,250$46,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps