33 SUMMIT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
33 SUMMIT DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00024237
Owner
FIDLER, RODNEY L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$293,500
PID
24237
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,300$84,200$293,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDLER, RODNEY L
Co-Owner
Address
33 SUMMIT DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2122-0723
Sale Date10/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIDLER, RODNEY L$1 2122-072310/04/2004
FIDLER, DEBRA J; FIDLER, RODNEY L$1 0444-034010/08/1998
FIDLER LEONARD H & JANET A$1 1478-085004/01/1992
FIDLER NORMAN H & M$0 0649-005104/30/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
   3,136 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres8.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood280.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood220.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Quonse40 QuonsetMMetal176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,930$11,655$44,585
2024$32,930$11,655$44,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps