70 SUMMIT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
70 SUMMIT DR
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00024246
Owner
GORDNER, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$488,000
PID
24246
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,300$120,700$488,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDNER, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
70 SUMMIT DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-0681
Sale Date02/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GORDNER, JASON A; GORDNER, MICHELE R$249,900 2497-068102/28/2014
BRESSLER, DAWN C; BRESSLER, TIMOTHY S$19,000 1697-018912/20/1996
LENGLE, R M & R V & R P$0 0918-031904/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 896 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 234 0
   4,066 1,832

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood672.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood576.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood324.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,485$12,735$55,220
2024$42,485$12,735$55,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps