130 LLEWELLYN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
130 LLEWELLYN RD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0046/ 001/
Control#
00002425
Owner
OSHMAN, MARK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,400
PID
2425
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,800$39,600$330,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOSHMAN, MARK J
Co-Owner
Address
130 LLEWELLYN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-0304
Sale Date10/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSHMAN, KRISTIN R; OSHMAN, MARK J$250,000 2487-030410/23/2013
MILYO WM & GERADLINE FMLY TR; MILYO, GERALDINE J; MILYO, WILLIAM$1 2297-287404/03/2008
MILYO, GERALDINE; MILYO, WILLIAM$235,000 2216-266208/11/2006
DRYE, SCOTT L$1 1629-007410/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,251
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,348 1,348
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,348 903
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
DCKR-DECK 1,049 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 287 0
   5,600 2,251

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage150
Depth401

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood560.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,230$11,150$108,380
2024$97,230$11,150$108,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps