273 CHAPEL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
273 CHAPEL DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00024250
Owner
TROUTMAN, MYRL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$267,300
PID
24250
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,800$53,500$267,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUTMAN, MYRL L
Co-Owner
Address
273 CHAPEL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1298-0117
Sale Date11/14/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUTMAN, DANA; TROUTMAN, MYRL L$0 1298-011711/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,338 1,338
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 750 750
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 500 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,864 2,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,895$10,375$45,270
2024$34,895$10,375$45,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps