0 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00002426
Owner
JOSEPH T BOWERS JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,300
PID
2426
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,400$21,900$208,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH T BOWERS JR
Co-Owner
Address
528 SPRUCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-0535/2024-3412
Sale Date03/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH T BOWERS JR$118,000 2853-0535/2024-341203/22/2024
ST GEORGE CHURCH$1 0795-034612/28/1999
ST GEORGE CHURCH$0 0499-009307/17/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   2,904 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,435$6,250$44,685
2024$38,435$6,250$44,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps