193 SHULTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
193 SHULTZ ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00024320
Owner
PINE GROVE LANDFILL INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,075,700
PID
24320
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,900$522,800$1,075,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE GROVE LANDFILL INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1450
CHICAGO, IL 606901450
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date12/06/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE GROVE LANDFILL INC; WASTE MANAGEMENT$0 0-012/06/1989
PINE GROVE LANDFILL INC$0 1370-038701/20/1986
VENTRESCA, D A$0 1367-015510/30/1985
KEMBLE, W M & P D$0 0779-011511/30/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,944 2,944
   2,944 2,944
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 224
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 224 224
   224 224
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 7,076
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,076 7,076
   7,076 7,076
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 308
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 308 308
   308 308
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 160 160
   160 160
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 220
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 220 220
   220 220
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 160 160
   160 160
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 8
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Landfill
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Tar and Gravel
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 240 240
   240 240

Parcel Information
Use Code403
DescriptionLandfill  
Deeded Acres72.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code403
DescriptionLandfill  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,830$382,520$394,350
2024$11,830$382,520$394,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps