171 SHULTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
171 SHULTZ ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0039/ 002/
Control#
00024324
Owner
MUTSCHLER, TINA L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$53,100
PID
24324
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,000$18,100$53,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMUTSCHLER, TINA L
Co-Owner
Address
171 SCHULTZ RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2467-1363
Sale Date04/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUTSCHLER, TINA L$5,000 2467-136304/04/2013
PINE GROVE LANDFILL INC; WASTE MANAGEMENT$25,500 0854-019603/30/2000
BETZ KEITH$2,200 1689-007711/12/1996
HIKES, VIOLET I$0 1096-054404/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   760 600

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings