152 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
152 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00002433
Owner
HL LIVING,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,100
PID
2433
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$21,200$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHL LIVING,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
815 FRENCHTOWN RD
MILFORD, NJ 08848
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-0009
Sale Date10/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HL LIVING,LLC,$82,000 2794-000910/18/2022
KYRIANNIS, MICHAEL$5,600 2719-143901/15/2021
WORATYLA, ROBERT N$1 1207-017706/11/2001
WORATYLA ROBERT N$0 1447-017705/30/1990
SHULER GEORGE V$0 1372-061203/27/1986
SHULER GEORGE & MARY$0 1021-004905/17/1961
SANCHEZ LULI$0 0717-059810/14/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   2,316 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage55
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,320$6,250$18,570
2024$12,320$6,250$18,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps