186 KEEFER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
186 KEEFER ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0043/ 002/
Control#
00024331
Owner
COOL, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,200
PID
24331
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$33,700$236,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOL, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
186 KEEFER ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2026-2665
Sale Date02/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOL, JANE K; COOL, JOSEPH R$1 2026-266502/01/2003
COOL JR JOSEPH & BARR JANE K$0 1189-013804/26/1974
UNGER, D R & D M$0 1160-013109/06/1972
DUBBS, B H SR & J$0 1139-028806/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
SLBR-SLAB 94 0
   3,491 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage200
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,435$10,000$31,435
2024$21,435$10,000$31,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps