192 KEEFER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
192 KEEFER ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0043/ 004/
Control#
00024333
Owner
EYRICH, KERRY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,800
PID
24333
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,100$25,700$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEYRICH, KERRY A
Co-Owner
Address
192 KEEFER RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$76,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2443-2691
Sale Date08/09/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EYRICH, KERRY A; EYRICH, ROXANNE K$76,000 2443-269108/09/2012
REGENCY FINANCE CO$867 2383-007308/13/2010
WERTZ, DEAN R; WERTZ, WANDA L$61,000 1513-020207/12/1993
KUTZ, R R & KNAUF, P E$0 1340-098802/24/1984
KUTZ, L L$0 1301-027701/16/1981
DUBBS, L P & B$0 1250-084001/06/1978
DUBBS, C M & E M$0 1140-083407/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
   2,566 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage200
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame170.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,940$10,000$31,940
2024$21,940$10,000$31,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps