204 KEEFER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
204 KEEFER ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0043/ 011/
Control#
00024339
Owner
WEINUS, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$321,000
PID
24339
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,200$27,800$321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINUS, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
204 KEEFER ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2033-1734
Sale Date03/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIDLINGER, KATHY J; WEINUS, EDWARD$1 2033-173403/28/2003
WEINUS SR EDWARD$40,000 1664-005006/14/1996
ZERBE E M$30,000 1478-057503/27/1992
BAILEY S M$0 1371-062002/28/1986
BLIGAN G W & A M$0 1265-081410/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,632 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
   4,480 2,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood288.00 SF1
other17 OtherMMetal20.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,820$10,000$30,820
2024$20,820$10,000$30,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps