GILBERT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
GILBERT DR
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0049/ 011/
Control#
00024360
Owner
GILBERT, CHARLES
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,700
PID
24360
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,800$39,900$59,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
189 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2567-2236
Sale Date07/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GILBERT, CHARLES; GILBERT, DAVID$1 2567-223607/13/2016
GILBERT, CHARLES$1 2279-178010/31/2007
TOBIN, JAMES P; TOBIN, MATTIE SUE$0 1454-079410/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1440.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,285$1,885$3,170
2024$1,285$1,885$3,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps