OAK GROVE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
OAK GROVE RD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0056/ 002/
Control#
00024374
Owner
OLT, ALENA
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,600
PID
24374
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$66,400$118,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOLT, ALENA
Co-Owner
Address102 LYNNE LN

MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2665-2761
Sale Date08/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLT, ALENA$1 2665-276108/21/2019
OLT, MARY; OLT, RUSSELL F$113,705 1499-029404/20/1993
SWINGLE, W E & B J$0 1274-062206/05/1979
WERNER, W R P & N J$0 1015-001811/23/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1360.00 SF1
Polebl24 Polebldg (Util Building, Often Pole cBLBlock11520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,455$5,510$6,965
2024$1,455$5,510$6,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps