157 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
157 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00024385
Owner
LYONS, MASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,500
PID
24385
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,700$47,800$300,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS, MASON A
Co-Owner
Address
157 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-1622
Sale Date03/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYONS, MASON A; MARTIN, HOLLY$0 2655-162203/25/2019
DAUBERT, MOLLY C$1 2432-127204/09/2012
DAUBERT, CHARLES K; DAUBERT, MOLLY D$89,000 1576-034510/19/1994
MONGER, E N & B A$0 1049-037309/05/1963
MONGER, E N & B A$0 0879-035004/02/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,523
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 912 611
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,851 1,523

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1581.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole612.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole612.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,200$10,140$48,340
2024$38,200$10,140$48,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps