LONG STRETCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG STRETCH RD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0064/ 002/
Control#
00024388
Owner
FATE, RAYMOND L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$385,800
PID
24388
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,400$33,400$385,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFATE, RAYMOND L
Co-Owner
Address23 LONG STRETCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$345,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-2711
Sale Date10/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FATE, RAYMOND L$345,900 2877-271110/04/2024
RICHARD SCHNECK HOME$1 2831-139409/13/2023
RICHARD SCHNECK HOME$1 2805-248201/20/2023
RICHARD SCHNECK HOME$1 2805-247701/20/2023
DONLEY, IAN EDWARD$329,900 2792-196610/12/2022
RICHARD SCHNECK HOME$32,000 2676-111612/02/2019
MONGER, GARY; MONGER, GARY L$0 1205-076405/12/1975
MONGER, E N & B A$0 1150-079703/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,648 1,548