6 LONG STRETCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 LONG STRETCH ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0065/ 001/
Control#
00024396
Owner
SUPERVISORS PINE GROVE TW
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$279,900
PID
24396
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,200$49,700$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSUPERVISORS PINE GROVE TW
Co-Owner
Address
6 LONG STRETCH ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0973-0204
Sale Date12/02/1958

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUPERVISORS PINE GROVE TW$0 0973-020412/02/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,672 3,672
   3,672 3,672
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,024
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,024 3,024
   3,024 3,024

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,930$8,025$50,955
2024$42,930$8,025$50,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps