10 MAPLEWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 MAPLEWOOD RD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0038/ 002/
Control#
00000244
Owner
DAVIS, MARK T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,300
PID
244
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,800$42,500$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, MARK T
Co-Owner
Address
10 MAPLEWOOD RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$21,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1319-0043
Sale Date09/28/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, MARK T; DAVIS, PAULA M$21,500 1319-004309/28/2001
KARENDA PAUL & TARA$19,000 0253-015202/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 540 0
SLBR-SLAB 400 0
   3,356 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,310$6,540$39,850
2024$33,310$6,540$39,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps