16 TIMBER LN
 Print  Map It

Location
16 TIMBER LN
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0012/ 003/
Control#
00024429
Owner
DANIEL E GOLDHAHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,900
PID
24429
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,900$50,000$217,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL E GOLDHAHN
Co-Owner
Address
16 TIMBER LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-0301
Sale Date04/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANIEL E GOLDHAHN; MADISON M GOLDHAHN$1 2855-030104/11/2024
WOLFE, MADISON M$156,900 2649-030001/30/2019
WOLFE, DANIEL A; WOLFE, PATSY S$0 1246-005409/23/1977
GALLACHER, P$0 1098-010902/20/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,348
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   2,846 1,348

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl520.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete807.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,335$10,840$36,175
2024$25,335$10,840$36,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps