87 TREMONT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
87 TREMONT ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00024457
Owner
HIDDEN RIVER MENNONITE CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$431,500
PID
24457
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,500$56,000$431,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHIDDEN RIVER MENNONITE CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address352 OLD FORGE RD

PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-0893
Sale Date08/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIDDEN RIVER MENNONITE CHURCH$400,000 2870-089308/14/2024
LRZ LTD$174,042 2311-001207/23/2008
THE LEGACY BANK$921 2279-025210/26/2007
FICCA, CHRIS; FICCA, TAMMY$375,000 2108-029807/23/2004
BRE-2002 INC$653 2044-254502/21/2003
ZEIGLER R H & B M$370,000 1482-026406/10/1992
BLOUGH, A H$0 1430-094107/16/1989
FINE LANES ETAL$0 0995-002407/29/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 19,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 19,142 19,142
   19,142 19,142

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary22300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,415$9,025$69,440
2024$60,415$9,025$69,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps