73 TREMONT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
73 TREMONT ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00024460
Owner
OLT, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$398,100
PID
24460
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,100$46,000$398,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLT, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
71 TREMONT RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-2649
Sale Date01/22/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLT, MICHAEL R$1 2940-264901/22/2026
OLT, MARY K; OLT, RUSSEL$0 1063-091409/30/1963
OLT, R & M K$0 0896-008802/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 117 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,557 1,148
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,580 2,580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,580 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   5,320 2,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl784.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal700.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,760$10,175$56,935
2024$46,760$10,175$56,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps