76 SHULTZ ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
76 SHULTZ ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00024464
Owner
WERNER, ELAINE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,400
PID
24464
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,200$60,200$181,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWERNER, ELAINE H
Co-Owner
Address
76 SCHULTZ RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-2177
Sale Date08/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERNER, ELAINE H$1 2445-217708/16/2012
WERNER, RICHARD C; WERNER, VIRGINIA; WERNER, WILLIAM$0 0917-052704/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,927
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,284 1,284
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 924 462
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 384 257
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 30 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
   5,946 2,927

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,030$11,375$39,405
2024$28,030$11,375$39,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps