30 SHULTZ RD
 Print  Map It

Location
30 SHULTZ RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00024475
Owner
KEEFER, KIM L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,200
PID
24475
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,000$34,200$211,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFER, KIM L
Co-Owner
Address
149 KEEFER ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0021
Sale Date01/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEEFER, DAVID C; KEEFER, KIM L$1 1444-002101/26/2002
KRAMMES CLARK I & ELLEN M$0 0871-018209/30/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,669
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,669 1,669
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,801 0
DCKR-DECK 126 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   3,962 1,669

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,605$9,800$40,405
2024$30,605$9,800$40,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps