76 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
76 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00024487
Owner
BOHN, JEREMY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,800
PID
24487
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,100$41,700$295,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHN, JEREMY D
Co-Owner
Address
76 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-2129
Sale Date08/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOHN, GRACE M; BOHN, JEREMY D$270,000 2787-212908/19/2022
DITZLER, NANCY L; DITZLER, TERRY C$126,500 1662-023505/31/1996
BETZ, G M & K L$1 1469-029609/08/1991
ROSE, G M$0 1392-049406/10/1987
UMBENHAUER, F & V$0 0631-023808/01/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,400 938
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
SLBR-SLAB 256 0
   4,560 2,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,020$10,000$54,020
2024$44,020$10,000$54,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps