53 OAK GROVE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
53 OAK GROVE RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00024498
Owner
MILLER, EILEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,500
PID
24498
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,100$69,400$293,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, EILEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
408 4TH ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-0174
Sale Date02/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, EILEEN M; MILLER, KIMBERLY A$1 2850-017402/27/2024
MILLER, ALICE M; MILLER, EILEEN M$1 2148-245205/02/2005
MILLER ARNOLD C ETUX$0 0962-042207/16/1958
MILLER, A C & A M$0 0884-011607/01/1954
MILLER, A C & A M$0 0867-012208/12/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 976 654
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,356 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,520$12,390$36,910
2024$24,520$12,390$36,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps