196 LLEWELLYN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
196 LLEWELLYN ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00002451
Owner
HERRING, LUANN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,100
PID
2451
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,400$12,700$64,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, LUANN M
Co-OwnerA/K/A PROKOP LUANN M
Address196 OLD LLEWELLYN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2083-0872
Sale Date01/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, LUANN M$1 2083-087201/26/2004
HERRING JAY V & LUANN M$13,000 1532-012112/06/1993
LEONARD, J & S$0 1409-012306/07/1988
KROZNUSKI, E$0 1094-033701/18/1968
KROZNUSKI, A & E$0 0767-059206/22/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate03B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
   1,582 910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,755$6,250$13,005
2024$6,755$6,250$13,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps