SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0056/ 005/
Control#
00024511
Owner
SEALEY, SHAE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,300
PID
24511
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,400$141,900$169,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALEY, SHAE
Co-Owner
Address
2 LOVERS LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-2459
Sale Date03/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEALEY, SHAE$300,000 2812-245903/29/2023
HOY, KAREN A$1 2591-058910/17/2016
HOY, KAREN A; HOY, TIMOTHY W$10,000 2428-286902/10/2012
PEIFFER, ROMAINE E; PEIFFER, WILLIAM H$12,000 1458-029801/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres4.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick38.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,490$5,075$6,565
2024$1,490$5,075$6,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps