114 PINE RIDGE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
114 PINE RIDGE DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0057/ 009/
Control#
00024518
Owner
MILLER JR., FRANKLIN & GRACE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,500
PID
24518
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,100$87,400$341,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER JR., FRANKLIN & GRACE
Co-Owner
Address
114 PINE RIDGE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376-0422
Sale Date06/17/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER JR., FRANKLIN & GRACE$0 1376-042206/17/1986
PARK, S H & C S$0 1296-029209/30/1980
PAUL, M J$0 1280-055609/06/1979
PAUL, R D & M J$0 1205-093202/25/1975
CHARLES H KLINGER INC$0 1194-073012/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,974
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,974 1,974
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,338 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 364 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   5,320 1,974

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,285$10,000$73,285
2024$63,285$10,000$73,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps