85 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
85 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0061/ 005/
Control#
00024548
Owner
HARNER, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$437,700
PID
24548
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,600$82,100$437,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNER, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
85 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-2598
Sale Date08/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNER, BRITTNEY; HARNER, JOSHUA$310,000 2786-259808/11/2022
KELLER, RICHARD L; KELLER, ROSE M$265,000 2675-239111/25/2019
SOMERS, JASON M; SOMERS, KAYONG$259,000 2477-067107/19/2013
NEWSTEAD DEVELOPMENT LLC$35,000 2193-292603/09/2006
LONGENECKER, PAULINE M; LONGENECKER, RICHARD M$22,000 0416-005009/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,502
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,251 1,251
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,251 1,251
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,251 0
DCKR-DECK 143 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 213 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,725 2,502

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,345$10,000$72,345
2024$62,345$10,000$72,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps