46 SPRUCE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 SPRUCE DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00024555
Owner
NATALE, ANTHONY R
Taxable Assessed
$366,200
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
24555
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$287,100$915,800$1,202,900$79,100$366,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE, ANTHONY R
Co-Owner72 FIREHOUSE RD
AddressPO BOX 25
SUMMIT STATION, PA 17979
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-2783
Sale Date11/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NATALE, ANTHONY R; NATALE, DOROTHY$375,000 2454-278311/26/2012
TOBIAS LAND COMPANY LLC$1 2132-227001/03/2005
NITTANY LAND COMPANY OF YORK$0 0869-032003/20/2000
NITTANY LAND COMPANY OF YORK$226,229 0114-022707/18/1997
TOBIAS A RODGER$0 1455-033310/27/1990
TOBIAS A J & A E$0 1106-046712/14/1968
TOBIAS A J & A E$0 0882-018605/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 7,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,760 3,760
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,760 3,760
   7,520 7,520
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 880 880
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 880 880
   1,760 1,760
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 96 96
   96 96
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 608
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Unknown
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 608 608
   608 608
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
   1,216 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres87.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$79,100
Clean & Green Acres87.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum2304.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,295$75,695$117,990$16,455$58,750
2024$42,295$75,695$117,990$16,455$58,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps