152 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
152 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00024577
Owner
GIBSON, KENNETH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,900
PID
24577
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,000$83,900$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, KENNETH L
Co-Owner
Address
152 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2212-1084
Sale Date07/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, KENNETH L; GIBSON, NICOLE M$160,000 2212-108407/17/2006
STARR, ANNE C.; STARR, DOUGLAS R.$0 1367-077611/14/1985
HOY, J H & A M$0 0945-040909/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,024 512
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 320 106
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 896 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   5,456 2,666

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood280.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood360.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,840$15,280$61,120
2024$45,840$15,280$61,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps