39 FARM LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
39 FARM LANE
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00024608
Owner
KINTZEL, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,500
PID
24608
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,400$34,100$217,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKINTZEL, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
39 FARM LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2044-2732
Sale Date05/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KINTZEL, JAMES J; KINTZEL, PAMELA J$1 2044-273205/28/2003
KINTZEL JAMES & SCHEIBLEY P$63,500 1659-013605/13/1996
ZIMMERMAN, R M$0 1291-046506/27/1980
DAUBERT, F V ETAL$0 0979-007805/01/1959
DAUBERT, H & F$0 0908-038810/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,458
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,348 1,348
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 724 724
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 576 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 600 0
   4,788 2,458

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood564.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,820$10,115$33,935
2024$23,820$10,115$33,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps