114 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
114 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00024618
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, MARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,500
PID
24618
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,100$52,400$88,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
114 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2867
Sale Date04/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, MARY$1 2633-286704/12/2018
ZIMMERMAN, MARY$1 2633-286304/12/2018
REED, FLOYD H; REED, MARY R$0 1155-080906/20/1972
HALDEMAN, J M & D$0 0828-033111/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 958
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-A1
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 720 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,544 958

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,440$7,680$14,120
2024$6,440$7,680$14,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps