38 CHURCH LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
38 CHURCH LANE
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0113/ 001/
Control#
00024631
Owner
KNOLL, DEREK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,000
PID
24631
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,100$49,900$128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOLL, DEREK A
Co-Owner
Address38 CHURCH LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-2666
Sale Date05/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNOLL, DEREK A; KNOLL, HEATHER N$275,000 2907-266605/27/2025
DRAKE, BRANDON M$127,000 2477-062007/12/2013
SOMERS, JASON M; SOMERS, KA YONG$95,000 2214-046207/27/2006
NAGLE, DAVID J; NAGLE, KIMBERLY M$32,550 1515-025607/29/1993
1ST NAT'L BK OF FREDERICKSBURG$1 1494-061002/17/1993
JOSEPH, J M & D S$0 1301-049302/27/1981
FEGLEY, G B$0 1038-000712/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
   1,839 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,145$6,535$15,680
2024$9,145$6,535$15,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps