52 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
52 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0114/ 009/
Control#
00024642
Owner
HEWES, STACY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$417,300
PID
24642
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,400$94,900$417,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEWES, STACY M
Co-Owner
Address
52 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-1075
Sale Date07/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEWES, STACY M$170,000 2694-107507/03/2020
KINTZEL, BARRY L$0 1383-064811/14/1986
KINTZEL, B L & P A$0 1194-047908/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate21b - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,988 1,988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 304 0
   4,360 2,968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,225$11,000$62,225
2024$51,225$11,000$62,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps