527 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
527 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00002467
Owner
KRYSTON, KYLE WALTER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,200
PID
2467
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,600$23,600$176,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRYSTON, KYLE WALTER
Co-Owner
Address
529 SPRUCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-2056
Sale Date11/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRYSTON, KYLE WALTER$70,000 2642-205611/05/2018
KRYSTON, ANN MARIE; KRYSTON, WALTER J$0 1257-095206/21/1978
KRYSTON, W J$0 1198-011510/28/1974
HOBBS, D & C$0 1129-062309/16/1970
WENTZ, S$0 0630-008805/16/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage105
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,350$7,165$35,515
2024$28,350$7,165$35,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps