117 WATERFALL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
117 WATERFALL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0137/ 007/
Control#
00024679
Owner
RENNINGER, EDWARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,000
PID
24679
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$62,000$126,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNINGER, EDWARD W
Co-Owner
Address
117 WATERFALL ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1063-0556
Sale Date02/08/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNINGER, EDWARD W; RENNINGER, GLORIA$0 1063-055602/08/1969
RENNINGER, EDWARD W$0 1085-096605/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,976 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,265$10,000$26,265
2024$16,265$10,000$26,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps