127 WATERFALL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
127 WATERFALL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00024685
Owner
SNINSKI, GLEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,200
PID
24685
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,500$78,700$228,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSNINSKI, GLEN A
Co-Owner
Address
127 WATERFALL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2358-0706
Sale Date11/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNINSKI, GLEN A$137,000 2358-070611/30/2009
LOVE, RUSSELL E; LOVE, SHANNON L$95,000 1174-003004/30/2001
COLASANTE C&WARD COLASANTE C$68,000 1012-033210/20/2000
NUSKE JEFFREY & CAROLYN$1 0456-005810/23/1998
KINTZEL JESSE & EDNA M$0 1159-024308/22/1972
KINTZEL J & E M$0 1111-092206/16/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 338 338
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 473 0
   2,503 1,550

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,850$10,000$37,850
2024$27,850$10,000$37,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps