18 TERRACE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 TERRACE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0144/ 003/
Control#
00024702
Owner
MAYES, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$275,800
PID
24702
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,200$85,600$275,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYES, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
18 TERRACE HILL ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0090-0253
Sale Date06/20/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAYES, CATHRYN M; MAYES, DAVID M$115,000 0090-025306/20/1997
WYLLIE, MARK D & LORI A$0 1448-057306/26/1990
GOODYEAR, D J & L A$0 1297-057811/05/1980
DAVENPORT, B A & P M$0 1256-054905/16/1980
SCHUBERT, J ETAL$0 1255-066304/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,488 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 512 0
   3,536 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,445$10,000$52,445
2024$42,445$10,000$52,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps