PLEASANT VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00024726
Owner
IMSCHWEILER, LINDA
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$281,400
PID
24726
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$281,400$281,400

Owner of Record
OwnerIMSCHWEILER, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
118 NEEDLEWOOD DR
HARRISBURG, PA 17112
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2754-1333
Sale Date10/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMSCHWEILER, LINDA; RARICK, DEBRA$5,000 2754-133310/28/2021
IMSCHWEILER, LINDA$1 2688-048404/06/2020
RARICK, DEBRA$867 2680-234112/14/2019
ARCHER, BRENDA; RARICK, DEBRA; SCHNECK, SANDRA; STUPP, STEPHEN$1 2669-171608/29/2019
ARCHER, BRENDA; RARICK, DEBRA; SCHNECK, SANDRA; STUPP, DWAYNE; STUPP, STEPHEN P$1 2502-274205/15/2014
ANSPACH, BETTY; RARICK, DEBRA; STUPP JUNIOR P ESTATE; STUPP, KENNETH$1 2487-039210/17/2013
ANSPACH, BETTY J; STUPP, HENRY A; STUPP, KENNETH; STUPP, PAUL$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres12.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$12,410$13,610
2024$1,200$12,410$13,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps