20 HIGH TIME LN
 Print  Map It

Location
20 HIGH TIME LN
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0162/ 006/
Control#
00024752
Owner
BECHER, THERESA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$548,500
PID
24752
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$524,900$23,600$548,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBECHER, THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address
20 HIGH TIME LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-1663
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECHER, JAMES A; BECHER, THERESA A$1 2771-166303/25/2022
BECHER, JAMES A; BECHER, THERESA A$80,000 2694-269707/15/2020
AUNGST, RONALD R$1 0523-005001/04/1999
AUNGST,RONALD R$0 0395-023807/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate21b - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,828 1,828
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 2,472 1,656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,828 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
SLBR-SLAB 372 0
   7,736 3,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,640$14,415$99,055
2024$84,640$14,415$99,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps