775 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
 Print  Map It

Location
775 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLYN
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00002476
Owner
FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,100
PID
2476
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,800$20,300$188,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ, NICOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
125 N FRONT ST
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1943
Sale Date09/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS$45,000 2791-194309/26/2022
GONZALEZ, MYRIAM G$1,979 2723-053711/23/2020
MASSARI, EVELYN; MASSARI, FEDELE$0 1341-096703/20/1984
YAKUHONIS, A$0 0699-045406/15/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,864 2,864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,864 0
   5,728 2,864

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,790$3,775$7,565
2024$3,790$3,775$7,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps