0 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00024763
Owner
KLINGER, DEAN H
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$398,600
PID
24763
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$330,300$398,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, DEAN H
Co-Owner
Address107 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2502-0883
Sale Date05/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, DEAN H$1 2502-088305/05/2014
KLINGER, DEAN H$1 1556-021606/14/1994
KLINGER, D H & C M$0 1367-061511/08/1985
RHEN, G J$0 1225-063407/14/1975
RHEN, R C & G$0 1002-053406/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 902 902
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 352 116
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,052 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,006 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code402
DescriptionRecycle/Salvage/Junk Yard  
Deeded Acres19.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code402
DescriptionRecycle/Salvage/Junk Yard  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,700$28,255$44,955
2024$16,700$28,255$44,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps