771 MINERSVILLE LLEWLLYN
 Print  Map It

Location
771 MINERSVILLE LLEWLLYN
Tax Map
03/ 10/ 0089/ 001/
Control#
00002477
Owner
CHATTIN, HEATHER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,000
PID
2477
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,400$17,600$147,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHATTIN, HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address
771 MINERSVILLE LLEWELLY HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-1165
Sale Date07/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHATTIN, HEATHER L; REEDY, LAYNE H$75,000 2663-116507/22/2019
ENGLE, GINA$50,000 2503-272105/22/2014
KLEIN, MARY E; KLEIN, RICHARD L$0 1298-044611/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,481
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 936 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,326 1,481

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage58
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,295$6,250$27,545
2024$21,295$6,250$27,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps