201 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
201 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0004/ 002/
Control#
00024780
Owner
REBER, NICHOLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,800
PID
24780
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,900$34,900$220,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
206 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-0161
Sale Date02/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, NICHOLAS J$43,000 2623-016102/28/2018
REBER, NICHOLAS J$1 2623-015602/06/2018
NRZ PASS THROUGH TRUST VI$1,691 2606-042406/16/2017
BUTLER, SCOTT L$1 2395-229502/07/2011
BUTLER, HELEN M; BUTLER, SCOTT L$1 1359-029611/02/2001
BUTLER SCOTT L$48,000 0779-024611/10/1999
REITER JON L & SUSAN E$0 1087-066107/12/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 302 0
SLBR-SLAB 260 0
   3,290 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,470$6,250$24,720
2024$18,470$6,250$24,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps