206 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
206 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00024782
Owner
REBER, NICHOLAS J
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$400,300
PID
24782
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,500$77,800$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
35 SPARROW LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-0179
Sale Date08/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, NICHOLAS J$53,000 2445-017908/14/2012
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,005 2439-031302/17/2012
SOBOL, MARK A$58,000 1474-036312/26/1991
HALDEMAN, A Z JR & M C$0 1121-019203/13/1970
HALDEMAN, A Z SR & M$0 0866-026207/31/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   4,608 2,088
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,235$11,250$41,485
2024$30,235$11,250$41,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps