248 BIRDS HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
248 BIRDS HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0010/ 004/
Control#
00024795
Owner
JEFFERYS, LEROY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$372,500
PID
24795
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,600$55,900$372,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERYS, LEROY C
Co-Owner
Address248 BIRDS HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-0048
Sale Date10/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEFFERYS, LEROY C; JEFFERYS, RAYA L$395,000 2880-004810/04/2024
MENENDEZ, ADRIAN S; MENENDEZ, KAYLA A; YOST, TIMOTHY G$375,000 2794-012109/16/2022
TOOMEY, WILLIAM JOHN$1 2662-118207/12/2019
TOOMEY, SALLY ANN; TOOMEY, WILLIAM JOHN$193,000 2184-282212/30/2005
WOLFE, JODI L; WOLFE, TERRY L$10,000 1485-094808/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,810 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame840.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,315$15,595$80,910
2024$65,315$15,595$80,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps