8 PINE CREST VILLAGE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 PINE CREST VILLAGE
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0020/ 004/
Control#
00024815
Owner
SHOOP, JANE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,600
PID
24815
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,400$23,200$114,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOP, JANE E
Co-Owner
Address
8 PINE CREST VILLAGE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1822
Sale Date08/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOOP, BRADLEY D; SHOOP, JANE E$1 2831-182208/28/2023
SHOOP, JANE E$1 2831-053808/28/2023
REHRER, JANET & NORMAN$1 1468-086008/28/1991
SHOOP, D C & REHRER, J E$0 1270-084503/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,256 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage21
Depth131

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,920$6,250$30,170
2024$23,920$6,250$30,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps