244 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
244 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00024836
Owner
SCHWARTZ, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$353,900
PID
24836
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,400$84,500$353,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ, STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address
244 OLD FORGE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0781-0282
Sale Date12/07/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ, DIANE; SCHWARTZ, STEPHEN$6,000 0781-028212/07/1999
SCHWARTZ, S & D L$0 1235-077402/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21-F3
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,036 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   3,834 1,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,580$12,925$43,505
2024$30,580$12,925$43,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps